Gibbs and grant this request for attorney's fees and costs. 552, 562-64 (N.D. Ga. 1979); Stastny v. S. Bell Tel. It changes from 20 days to 30 days the time for filing a motion to review an assessment of costs or attorneys fees by a lower tribunal acting under order of the court. Sometimes a party pursues what is known as an action for declaratory relief or declaratory judgment- for a trial court to declare their rights with respect to the application of a written document or instrument.In this manner, Florida Statute s. 86.021 states: Any person claiming to be interested or who may be in doubt about his or her rights under a deed, will, contract, or other article . (citation omitted). Florida courts have emphasized the importance of keeping accurate and current records of work done and time spent on a case, particularly when someone other than the client may pay the fee. Id.